2012 AOHA State Show
Class and Sponsors

Updated 8/14/12

 

Halter Classes

01.
  Youth Jimmy & Pat Avery
02.
  Weanlings Chris & Joanna Roper
03.
  1 Year & Under Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
04.
  2 Year & Under Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
05.
  3 Year & Over Chris & Joanna Roper
06.
  Stallions Bill & Lynn Lee (4 Oaks Farm/Appaloosas)
07.
  Geldings Wiregrass Open Horseman's Association
08.
  Mares & Fillies Neal & India Champion
09.
  Grand Champion  

 

Crawford Arena Classes

C-1.
  Pony Arena Race 54"  
C-2.
  Arena Race 12 & Under Alex City Horse Riding Club
C-3.
  Arena Race 13-17 East Alabama Horseman's Association
C-4.
  Cloverleaf Barrels Central Alabama Horse Club
C-5.
  Arena Race Adult North Central AL Horseman's Association
C-6.
  Open Arena Race Gordo Riding Club
C-7.
  Pony Barrels 49"  
C-8.
  Pony Barrels 54" River Run Farms
C-9.
  Youth Barrels 12 & Under River Run Farms
C-10.
  Youth Barrels 13-17 River Run Farms
C-11.
  Ladies Barrels  
C-12.
  Mens Barrels Carter & Sons / Rocking C
C-13.
  Barrels Open Southern Equine Services
C-14.
  Pony Pole Bending 54" South Cullman Saddle Club
C-15.
  Youth Pole Bending 13-17 Hueytown Saddle Club *
C-16.
  Youth Pole Bending 12 & Under Barn Brat
C-17.
  Sr. Pole Bending EAHA Youth Club
C-18.
  Pole Bending Open Mid State Horseman's Association
C-19.
  Stakes Race 12 & Under Thomasville Feed & Seed
C-20.
  Stakes Race 13-17  
C-21.
  Stakes Race Adult   

 

Garrett Coliseum Classes

G-1.
  Pony Showmanship at Halter Roy Durham
G-2.
  Showmanship at Halter (Horse) Aardwolf Termite & Pest Control Services*
G-3.
  Gaited Halter David & Patti Johnstone
G-4.
  Pony Halter 49" Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-5.
  Pony Halter 54" Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-6.
  Walk/Trot Open Equi-Med
G-7.
  Style Racking Donna Gant Hill
G-8.
  Youth Western Pleasure Alex City Horse Riding Club
G-9.
  Pony Walk/Trot 54" Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-10.
  Ladies Western Pleasure Barn Brat
G-11.
  Racking Open Clay County Saddle Club;
G-12.
  Walk/Trot 12 & Under Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-13.
  Walk/Trot 13-17 Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-14.
  Youth Racking South Cullman Saddle Club
G-15.
  Jr. Horse Western Pleasure Double B Pleasure Horses (Glen & Fallon Blackwood)
G-16.
  Racking Flat Shod North Central AL Horseman's Association
G-17.
  Color Horse Western Pleasure Central Alabama Horse Club
G-18.
  Trail Pleasure Racking 79 Trail Riders Saddle Club
G-19.
  Costume Leadline Buddy Sanders
G-20.
  English Walk/Trot Open Gulf Central Association
G-21.
  Ladies Racking Taylor Farm
G-22.
  Mens Western Pleasure Dothan Boots & Saddle Club
G-23.
  Sr. Western Gaited Flat Shod Circle C Farm (Carr Family)
G-24.
  Huntseat Pleasure Billie Parsons & Joyce Zirlott
G-25.
  2 Year Old Snaffle Bit Pleasure Time Quarter Horses & Ricky & Mary Tallent
G-26.
  Youth English Pleasure Ford Farms
G-27.
  Pony Pleasure Bent Oak Horsemanship at Granger Farms
G-28.
  Sr. English Pleasure WAHA & Rockn A Ranch
G-29.
  Mens Racking Dan & Bonnie Dodge
G-30.
  Western Pleasure Open Southern Equine Services
G-31.
  Youth Western Gaited Flat Shod Donna Gant Hill
G-32.
  Sr. Horse Western Pleasure Oak Creek Quarter Horses (Wendell & Gail Luker)
G-33.
  Speed Racking East Alabama Horseman's Association